Estimated Value: $300,000 - $395,554
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Meadow Rd, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $352,139. 641 Meadow Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sheridan Terrace Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Breauchy Justin C and Breauchy Maria G
Bought by
Jones Kevin C and Jones Leah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,560
Outstanding Balance
$166,348
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Mcwhorter Barbara A and Mcwhorter Robert A
Bought by
Breauchy Justin C and Breauchy Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kevin C | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Breauchy Justin C | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kevin C | $213,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Breauchy Justin C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,424 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2025 | $4,272 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $32,450 | $5,640 | $26,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map