Estimated Value: $144,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 N Maxwell Ave, Tulia, TX 79088 and is currently estimated at $178,382, approximately $55 per square foot. 641 N Maxwell Ave is a home located in Swisher County with nearby schools including Tulia Elementary School, W V Swinburn Elementary School, and Tulia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Bought by
Egerton Terrance Glen and Egerton Kendra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egerton Terrance Glen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $131,290 | $3,070 | $128,220 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $117,200 | $3,070 | $114,130 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $119,190 | $3,070 | $116,120 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $113,660 | $3,070 | $110,590 |
| 2021 | $4,269 | $148,270 | $3,070 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $136,890 | $3,070 | $133,820 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $146,570 | $3,070 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $79,520 | $3,070 | $76,450 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $79,520 | $3,070 | $76,450 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $79,520 | $3,070 | $76,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,520 | $3,070 | $76,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map