641 Otter Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Otter Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $211,391, approximately $133 per square foot. 641 Otter Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Rah Properties Llc
Bought by
Mccarthy Ryan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Ryan | $172,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,762 | $155,800 | $17,400 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $68,300 | $10,300 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $102,700 | $23,500 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $102,700 | $23,500 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $102,700 | $23,500 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $102,700 | $23,500 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $107,100 | $19,400 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $111,400 | $19,400 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $111,400 | $19,400 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $111,400 | $19,400 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $111,400 | $19,400 | $92,000 |
| 2013 | $4,095 | $111,400 | $19,400 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map