Seller's Agent in 2018
Roxana Noble
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(815) 878-7171
61 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $248,000
IDEAL PICTURE-PERFECT LOCATION on Park Ave. East! Lovely 4 BR, 3 bath home close to library, schools, hospital, & only a short walk downtown to Soldiers/Sailors Park for band concerts, Shakespeare, or Homestead Festival activities. New carpet & paint 2012 & 2017. Also beautiful hardwood floors restored in foyer, bedrooms & office/bedroom. Windows updated 2011. On Demand HWH 2009. Newer HE furnace. Full basement w/rec room area + lots of storage. 4th BR just off Foyer could also be office. Come see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Robert | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Robert | $169,696 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $168,000 | +0.6% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | Price Changed | $167,000 | -1.7% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -3.4% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | For Sale | $175,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $77,224 | $10,508 | $66,716 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $72,314 | $9,840 | $62,474 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $66,599 | $9,062 | $57,537 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $62,440 | $8,496 | $53,944 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $59,106 | $8,042 | $51,064 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $56,943 | $7,748 | $49,195 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $56,262 | $7,655 | $48,607 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $55,300 | $7,524 | $47,776 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $58,264 | $7,551 | $50,713 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $56,743 | $7,354 | $49,389 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,525 | $0 | $48,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,750 | $7,225 | $48,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,052 | $7,264 | $48,788 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Roxana Noble
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(815) 878-7171
61 in this area
93 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09683807
APN: 16-16-429-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.