641 Pine Tree Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $508,379 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Pine Tree Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $572,095. 641 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including River Crest Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Knudson Kelsey and Knudson Alleyne
Bought by
Proschwitz Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,197
Outstanding Balance
$262,425
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Reig Richard O and Reig Carole L
Bought by
Knudson Kelsey and Knudson Alleyne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Rieg Richard O and Rieg Carole L
Bought by
Rieg Richard O and Rieg Carole L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proschwitz Kevin | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Knudson Kelsey | $229,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Rieg Richard O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proschwitz Kevin | $302,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Knudson Kelsey | $217,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $449,300 | $140,600 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $48 | $449,300 | $140,600 | $308,700 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $449,300 | $140,600 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $304,600 | $102,200 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $304,600 | $102,200 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $304,600 | $102,200 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $304,600 | $102,200 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $304,600 | $102,200 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $207,600 | $53,000 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $207,600 | $53,000 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $207,600 | $53,000 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $207,600 | $53,000 | $154,600 |
| 2013 | $2,858 | $207,600 | $53,000 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map