NOT LISTED FOR SALE

641 Polk St Riverside, NJ 08075

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $325,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2021

Last sale price $220,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,180 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River View
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Friendship Park

About This Home

As of November 2021

This adorable three bedroom ranch is just a stones throw from the Rancocas Creek. On a large corner lot, this home is perfect. When you make your way in the front door you will find a large living room with an oversized sliding door over looking the side yard. Down the hall are three nicely sized bedrooms all have crown molding, wood floors and ceiling fans, as well as a recently updated full bathroom. The eat in kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and gas cooking as well as access to a mud room/laundry room. Outside, sit on your front porch or take a walk down to sit by the water and watch the boats go by. Located in a nice, quiet section of Riverside, you will find bike or walking trails, and a short stroll to the famous L&M Bakery for the best cream donuts around. Brand new hot water heater installed 2020. Short walk to the River Line or bus transportation. 20 minutes to Philadelphia and close to all major highways and shopping. Flood insurance is required.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Mount

(856) 235-0101 donna.mount@cbpref.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS365409 Listed on: 10/14/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Alves

(856) 316-1100 klrw984@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown License #682225

Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,702

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 8,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68.00 x 125.00

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00016
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-00201-00016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,702

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

8,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal belongings
  • Inclusions: Existing kitchen appliances, washer and dryer, shed, TV's and wall mounts in kitchen and bedroom, window treatments, fixtures, fans
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2021-10-18
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven - Wall, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Flat, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Tub Shower, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Main Floor, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1176
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1176
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 190.31
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Combination
  • Exterior Features: Secure Storage, Street Lights

• Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: RIVERSIDE E.S.
  • High School: RIVERSIDE H.S.
  • Middle Or Junior School: RIVERSIDE M.S.

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 93500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 56300.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s), Unrestricted
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 68.00 x 125.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8500.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Average
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1730672
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5702.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 30-00201-00016
  • Tax Lot: 00016
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2021
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
List Price
$223,800
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,800
-1.7%
Current Estimated Value
$312,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,758
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,088
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,670

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2017
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Geiges Albert F
Seller's Agent
Jessica Church
Century 21 Advantage Gold-Cherry Hill
Buyer's Agent
Marissa Young
Hometown Realty Associates, LLC
List Price
$132,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Falicki Gerard M
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pinho Andre $220,000 Hometown Title
Geiges Albert F $125,000 None Available
Mtglq Investors Lp -- None Available
Falicki Gerard M $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pinho Andre $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Sold $220,000 -1.7% $187 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale $223,800 +79.0% $190 / Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Sold $125,000 -0.8% -- View Prior Sale
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Price Changed $126,000 -4.5% --
03/08/2017 03/08/17 For Sale $132,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,148 $149,800 $56,300 $93,500
2024 $5,991 $149,800 $56,300 $93,500
2023 $5,991 $149,800 $56,300 $93,500
2022 $5,866 $149,800 $56,300 $93,500
2021 $5,803 $149,800 $56,300 $93,500
2020 $5,701 $149,800 $56,300 $93,500
2019 $5,615 $149,800 $56,300 $93,500
2018 $5,729 $153,800 $50,200 $103,600
2017 $5,575 $153,800 $50,200 $103,600
2016 $4,868 $153,800 $50,200 $103,600
2015 $4,765 $153,800 $50,200 $103,600
2014 $4,531 $153,800 $50,200 $103,600

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJBL2000523

Bright MLS

APN: 30-00201-0000-00016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.