RENTED APR 15, 2026

Estimated Value: $313,000 - $389,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2024

Last sale price $329,990 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,053 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool
  • Community Playground
  • Stone Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this Stylish and Modern Townhome!
1 MONTH FREE RENT IF APPLY AND APPROVE BY MARCH 31ST
Very Clean Property, Move in Ready!, Two Story Townhome, 1 Car Garage, 2 Parking Spots, COVERED LANAI, Living & Dining Rooms, Granite Countertops, BRAND NEW KITCHEN!, Tile Flooring, Carpeted Bedrooms, COMMUNITY Pool !!, COMMUNITY Playground, COMMUNITY Volleyball Court(s), COMMUNITY Fitness Center, CONVENIENT to: Major Roads, Shopping, Schools. The deposit amount is based upon the application results. Pets: OK (Dangerous Pets are not permitted, Pit Bulls, etc.) Priced $1,899.00. AVAILABLE: NOW

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jay Myers

ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT Brokerage Phone: 407-641-5782 License #673581 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Dinorat Querales Morillo

MY REALTY GROUP, LLC. License #3555460

MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/2/26
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $79 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-25-31-4735-0001-2300

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 407 641 5782 Association
  • Preston Cove Ph 1 & 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Fitness Center
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-01-02
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Additional Pet Fees: SEE BROKERS APPLICATION

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1676
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Building Area Total: 1676
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 155.71
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.13
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-641-5782
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 155.71

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: 407-641-5782
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: SEE BROKERS APPLICATION
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 79

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 22-25-31-4735-0001-2300

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2024
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
List Price
$329,990
Sold Price
$329,990
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$340,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.67%
Original Mortgage
$324,009
Outstanding Balance
$319,295
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,055

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bowen Brent Morgan $329,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bowen Brent Morgan $324,009
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Rented $1,899 0.0% --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Off Market $1,899 -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $1,899 +0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $1,883 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $1,933 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $2,017 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Rent $2,067 0.0% --
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Sold $329,990 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2024 04/14/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $329,990 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,860 $287,700 $45,000 $242,700
2024 $2,232 $19,000 $19,000 --
2023 $2,232 $19,000 $19,000 --

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6368559

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-25-31-4735-0001-2300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.