NOT LISTED FOR SALE

641 S 1st St Camp Verde, AZ 86322

0.31 Acre
-- Price per Acre
13,503 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2026

Last sale price $83,000

31 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of January 2026

2 Prime commercial lots in downtown Camp Verde.1 lot privacy fenced with 20' gate. Ready to move in.Graded ,leveled, and topped with 80 tons of rock.Sale includes 2 sheds, (1) 8X16 and (1) 10 X 16 X 12' tall new.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamara Kueffer-Mayorga

Coldwell Banker Northland License #SA710249000 Listed on: 11/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $533

Lot Details

  • 13,503 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned True

Utilities

  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40423039

Est. Annual Taxes

$533

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Commercial Land
  • Property Type: Land
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-526-5309
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Camp Verde Townsite
  • Master Plan Zoning: True
  • Location Tax Legal:Taxes2: 533.0
  • View Mountain(s)2: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • Outbuildings:Shed: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Utilities: Phone Available, Electricity Available

Exterior Features

  • Topography: Level
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer:City4: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 40423039

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 533.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
List Price
$94,950
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,950
-12.59%
Views
30

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2025
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-50%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
865.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Bedolla Jose R
Bought by
Bedolla Jose R and Bedolla Vanessa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Collin C
Bought by
Bedollas Roofing Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Hamilton Curtis G
Bought by
Hamilton Collin C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Maize Ladd and Maize Vickie L
Bought by
Hamilton Curtis G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Logan Lynn S
Bought by
Maize Ladd G and Maize Vickie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$9,300
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Estrada Fredrick Y $83,000 Yavapai Title Agency
Minar George A $45,000 Yavapai Title Agency
Bedolla Jose R -- Accommodation
Bedolla Jose R -- Accommodation
Bedollas Roofing Inc $52,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Hamilton Collin C -- First American Title Ins
Hamilton Curtis G $15,000 First American Title Ins
Maize Ladd G $14,300 Transamerica Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Maize Ladd G $9,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Sold $83,000 -12.6% --
11/15/2025 11/15/25 For Sale $94,950 +111.0% --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $45,000 -50.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2025 04/02/25 For Sale $90,000 -- --
Source: Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $533 -- -- --
2026 $528 -- -- --
2024 $537 -- -- --
2023 $537 $6,504 $5,924 $580
2022 $533 $6,024 $5,554 $470
2021 $558 $6,119 $5,554 $565
2020 $546 $0 $0 $0
2019 $540 $0 $0 $0
2018 $535 $0 $0 $0
2017 $563 $0 $0 $0
2016 $484 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202740

Northern Arizona Association of REALTORS®

APN: 404-23-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.