641 S Beach Rd Point Roberts, WA 98281
Estimated Value: $291,559 - $417,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 S Beach Rd, Point Roberts, WA 98281 and is currently estimated at $370,390, approximately $440 per square foot. 641 S Beach Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Point Roberts Primary School, Blaine Middle School, and Blaine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Berkefeld Eric G
Bought by
Forcier Michael Paul and Forcier Jayne Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forcier Michael Paul | $195,280 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Berkefeld Eric | -- | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $270,802 | $133,815 | $136,987 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $268,120 | $132,495 | $135,625 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $256,075 | $120,450 | $135,625 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $233,858 | $110,000 | $123,858 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $215,581 | $113,696 | $101,885 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $199,610 | $105,273 | $94,337 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $191,470 | $100,980 | $90,490 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $172,130 | $90,780 | $81,350 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $164,393 | $86,700 | $77,693 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $161,170 | $85,000 | $76,170 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $155,417 | $82,119 | $73,298 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,477 | $85,850 | $76,627 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,573 | $82,450 | $73,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map