641 S Porter St Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,175 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 S Porter St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $443,544, approximately $314 per square foot. 641 S Porter St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Le Hung D and Vo Cau T
Bought by
Le Hung D and Vo Cau T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton Mark D and Hamilton Janet E
Bought by
Le Hung D and Vo Cau T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Mark D and Pavlicek Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,300
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Hung D | -- | None Available | |
| Le Hung D | $143,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hamilton Mark D | $133,677 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Mark D | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $17,892 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $17,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $30,760 | $6,150 | $24,610 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $20,430 | $4,080 | $16,350 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $15,780 | $3,150 | $12,630 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map