641 Showalter Ct Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Showalter Ct, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $411,703, approximately $175 per square foot. 641 Showalter Ct is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Whitmore Lynn S
Bought by
Whitmore Lynn S and The Lynn S Whitmore Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore Lynn S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $289,200 | $40,000 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $289,200 | $40,000 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $289,200 | $40,000 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $289,200 | $40,000 | $249,200 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $228,100 | $40,000 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $228,100 | $40,000 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $228,100 | $40,000 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $228,100 | $40,000 | $188,100 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $217,400 | $35,000 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $217,400 | $35,000 | $182,400 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $217,400 | $35,000 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $217,400 | $35,000 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map