641 Sleeping Meadow Ln Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Sleeping Meadow Ln, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $328,399, approximately $198 per square foot. 641 Sleeping Meadow Ln is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Burnette Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,698
Outstanding Balance
$71,285
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Ocwen Ln Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Meridian Hms Of Ga Inc
Bought by
Clark Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,400
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Millstone Development
Bought by
Meridian Homes Of Georgia Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Bought by
Millstone Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnette Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Ocwen Ln Servicing Llc | $108,000 | -- | |
| Clark Sharon R | $139,300 | -- | |
| Meridian Homes Of Georgia Inc | $2,409,000 | -- | |
| Millstone Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnette Steven A | $105,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Sharon R | $111,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Sharon R | $27,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $117,374 | $28,000 | $89,374 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $114,747 | $28,000 | $86,747 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $99,832 | $24,000 | $75,832 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $78,378 | $24,000 | $54,378 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $70,378 | $16,000 | $54,378 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $66,060 | $16,000 | $50,060 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $66,060 | $16,000 | $50,060 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $60,542 | $14,800 | $45,742 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $48,486 | $14,800 | $33,686 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $48,860 | $14,800 | $34,060 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $49,234 | $14,800 | $34,434 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $42,452 | $7,644 | $34,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,739 | $7,644 | $33,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map