$505,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026

641 Small Farm Rd Mukwonago, WI 53149

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,409 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$210 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fenced Yard
  • Rolling Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BR, 2.5BA Colonial in sought-after Meadow Park Estates--just a short walk to Miniwaukan Park! Bright and inviting main level features a flexible home office and convenient laundry. Updated kitchen includes newer refrigerator and dishwasher. Spacious bedrooms upstairs, including a primary suite with walk-in closet and updated bath. Partial finished lower-level rec room offers great space for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the wonderful backyard with patio and charming white picket fence. Now vacant and move-in ready--easy to show! Fantastic opportunity in a prime location--don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lise Miley

Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country License #57636-90 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Schuch

Homestead Realty, Inc License #89879-94

Homestead Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,041

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property. Staging Furniture and Decorations.
  • Assessor Parcel Number MUKV1971081

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,041

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range; Refrigerator; Disposal; Dishwasher; Microwave; Washer; Dryer; Water Softener-owned. Ring doorbell and Ring patio camera (Ring subscription not included). TV and media center in the living room. TV, movie projector, Safe, and Refrigerator in the basement.
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Park Estates
  • Directions: I-43 to Hwy 83 North to Holz Pkwy E to Small Farm Road.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1849
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2409
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Laundry on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Sump Pump, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Fenced Yard
  • Pool Features: Above Ground Pool
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved, Parking Space

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • Parcel #: MUKV1971081

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5041
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Pauer James F and Pauer Danielle
Bought by
Christiansen Eric S and Christiansen Colleen A
Seller's Agent
Lise Miley
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
Buyer's Agent
Lise Miley
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$370,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$315,453
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,429

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Andreshak Brett and Andreshak Jessica
Bought by
Pauer James F and Pauer Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Mcadams Patrick M and Mcadams Amy M
Bought by
Andreshak Brett and Andreshak Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,795
Interest Rate
5.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $370,000 Focus Title
Warranty Deed $290,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $239,900 Priority Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $351,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $246,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $244,795 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $505,000 +1.0% $210 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $499,900 +35.1% $208 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $370,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2021 05/03/21 For Sale $370,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,040 $440,400 $103,000 $337,400
2023 $4,951 $291,500 $59,000 $232,500
2022 $4,896 $291,500 $59,000 $232,500
2021 $4,578 $291,500 $59,000 $232,500
2020 $4,704 $291,500 $59,000 $232,500
2019 $4,470 $291,500 $59,000 $232,500
2018 $4,429 $291,500 $59,000 $232,500
2017 $4,203 $212,300 $57,400 $154,900
2016 $3,826 $212,300 $57,400 $154,900
2015 $3,729 $212,300 $57,400 $154,900
2014 $3,882 $212,300 $57,400 $154,900
2013 $3,882 $212,300 $57,400 $154,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1958045

Metro MLS

APN: MUKV-1971-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.