641 State St Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 State St, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $203,667, approximately $132 per square foot. 641 State St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, East McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Jones Sandra Randolph and Jones Barry
Bought by
Randolph Terry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Randolph Charles E and Randolph Jewell R
Bought by
Randolph Charles Keith and Randolph Terry Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Bought by
Randolph Charles and Randolph Jewell R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Terry Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Randolph Charles Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Randolph Charles | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $97,130 | $38,000 | $59,130 |
| 2024 | $581 | $97,130 | $38,000 | $59,130 |
| 2023 | $581 | $97,130 | $38,000 | $59,130 |
| 2022 | $466 | $76,570 | $19,000 | $57,570 |
| 2021 | $466 | $76,570 | $19,000 | $57,570 |
| 2020 | $473 | $76,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $473 | $64,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $376 | $64,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $64,840 | $17,100 | $47,740 |
| 2014 | $369 | $64,840 | $17,100 | $47,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,840 | $17,100 | $47,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map