641 Tomihi Dr Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $971,833
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Tomihi Dr, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $904,458, approximately $549 per square foot. 641 Tomihi Dr is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Haug Arthur C and Strother Cheryl Leigh
Bought by
Watson Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,945
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$815,513
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Matthew E | $414,820 | San Juan Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Matthew E | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $859,840 | $253,080 | $606,760 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $892,590 | $296,400 | $596,190 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $889,790 | $250,800 | $638,990 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $767,990 | $228,000 | $539,990 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $564,710 | $190,000 | $374,710 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $499,890 | $159,630 | $340,260 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $508,850 | $159,630 | $349,220 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $831,360 | $498,760 | $332,600 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $451,730 | $158,250 | $293,480 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $391,960 | $166,580 | $225,380 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $398,880 | $166,580 | $232,300 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $422,110 | $166,580 | $255,530 |
| 2012 | $3,098 | $382,030 | $158,650 | $223,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map