641 W Crystal Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 W Crystal Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $405,992, approximately $247 per square foot. 641 W Crystal Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Hornbaker Dwayne and Hornbaker Connie
Bought by
Jenks Jeanie and Jeanie Jenks Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Bovee Leland B and Bovee Elizabeth S
Bought by
Hornbaker Connie and Hornbaker Dwayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenks Jeanie | $311,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Hornbaker Connie | $133,900 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hornbaker Connie | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,942 | $216,220 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,873 | $209,930 | $50,710 | $159,220 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $203,820 | $49,240 | $154,580 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $197,890 | $47,810 | $150,080 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $197,890 | $47,810 | $150,080 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $192,130 | $46,420 | $145,710 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $186,540 | $45,070 | $141,470 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $175,840 | $42,480 | $133,360 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $170,720 | $41,240 | $129,480 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $170,720 | $41,240 | $129,480 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $160,930 | $38,870 | $122,060 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $160,930 | $38,870 | $122,060 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $151,700 | $36,640 | $115,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map