641 W Foss Ave Flint, MI 48505
MLK Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $72,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 W Foss Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $49,404, approximately $52 per square foot. 641 W Foss Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Player Johnny
Bought by
Player Sonetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank
Bought by
Player Johnny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
The Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Player Johnny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Player Sonetta | -- | -- | |
| Player Johnny | $2,600 | None Available | |
| Player Johnny | $2,600 | None Available | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History