641 Walnut St Tupelo, MI 38804
Historic Downtown Tupelo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Walnut St, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $181,875, approximately $129 per square foot. 641 Walnut St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Lawhon Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Bought by
Palmer Jackie Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Jackie Randall | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $14,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $14,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $13,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $13,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $115 | $8,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $8,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $115 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $8,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $8,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $8,318 | $0 | $0 |