641 Warrington Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Warrington Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $353,127, approximately $374 per square foot. 641 Warrington Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Walline Bette B
Bought by
Bette B Walline Trust and Walline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Walline Donald E
Bought by
Walline Donald E and Walline Bette B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bette B Walline Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walline Donald E | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|