6410 Carlos Rd Greens Fork, IN 47345
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $295,672
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Carlos Rd, Greens Fork, IN 47345 and is currently estimated at $276,557, approximately $160 per square foot. 6410 Carlos Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hagerstown Elementary School and Hagerstown Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $196,500 | $34,600 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $175,400 | $30,200 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $13 | $163,800 | $27,700 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $167,000 | $27,700 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $155,500 | $27,700 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $152,900 | $27,500 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $152,100 | $27,500 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $153,500 | $27,500 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $154,400 | $27,500 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $139,500 | $27,000 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $130,600 | $27,000 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $127,000 | $27,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map