6410 Discovery St E Fife, WA 98424
East Fife NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,349 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Discovery St E, Fife, WA 98424 and is currently estimated at $632,087, approximately $267 per square foot. 6410 Discovery St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Andriyenko Vladimir and Andriyenko Viktoriya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,477
Outstanding Balance
$167,777
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$464,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andriyenko Vladimir | $298,132 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andriyenko Vladimir | $277,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $570,300 | $237,800 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $571,400 | $198,500 | $372,900 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $543,400 | $198,500 | $344,900 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $570,200 | $205,600 | $364,600 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $415,000 | $137,100 | $277,900 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $378,800 | $112,800 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $358,100 | $99,700 | $258,400 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $327,000 | $82,900 | $244,100 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $251,500 | $60,900 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $228,600 | $52,500 | $176,100 |
| 2013 | $2,919 | $193,400 | $42,000 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map