6410 E Lake Rd Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 E Lake Rd, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $295,551, approximately $152 per square foot. 6410 E Lake Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $121,200 | $22,100 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $121,200 | $22,100 | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $121,200 | $22,100 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $121,200 | $22,100 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $121,200 | $22,100 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $121,200 | $22,100 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $121,200 | $22,100 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $5,058 | $121,200 | $22,100 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $4,856 | $120,200 | $22,100 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $120,200 | $22,100 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $120,200 | $22,100 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $120,200 | $22,100 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map