Estimated Value: $697,542 - $821,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,891
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Edgebrook Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $779,636, approximately $200 per square foot. 6410 Edgebrook Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Williamsburg Prop Inc
Bought by
Muller Michael S and Muller Cary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Int Inc
Bought by
Williamsburg Prop Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Michael S | $385,502 | -- | |
| Williamsburg Prop Inc | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muller Michael S | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $199,340 | $42,000 | $157,340 |
| 2024 | $8,090 | $199,340 | $42,000 | $157,340 |
| 2023 | $7,411 | $154,283 | $27,440 | $126,843 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $154,284 | $27,440 | $126,844 |
| 2021 | $6,931 | $154,284 | $27,440 | $126,844 |
| 2020 | $7,217 | $137,753 | $24,500 | $113,253 |
| 2019 | $6,635 | $137,753 | $24,500 | $113,253 |
| 2018 | $6,657 | $137,753 | $24,500 | $113,253 |
| 2017 | $6,247 | $120,666 | $21,816 | $98,851 |
| 2016 | $6,434 | $120,666 | $21,816 | $98,851 |
| 2015 | $6,448 | $120,666 | $21,816 | $98,851 |
| 2014 | $6,713 | $117,150 | $21,180 | $95,970 |
| 2013 | $6,728 | $135,510 | $24,500 | $111,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map