6410 Read Rd Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $1,245,623 - $1,310,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,365
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Read Rd, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $1,269,156, approximately $290 per square foot. 6410 Read Rd is a home with nearby schools including Johns Creek Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Govula Mallik M and Rajagopal Aarti
Bought by
Govula Family Revocable Living Trust and Govula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Traton Homes Llc
Bought by
Govula Mallik M and Rajagopal Aarti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$649,750
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govula Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Govula Mallik M | $724,728 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Govula Mallik M | $649,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,773 | $512,208 | $90,000 | $422,208 |
| 2024 | $12,773 | $520,892 | $80,000 | $440,892 |
| 2023 | $11,416 | $463,800 | $70,000 | $393,800 |
| 2022 | $9,176 | $303,096 | $70,000 | $233,096 |
| 2021 | $8,370 | $303,096 | $70,000 | $233,096 |
| 2020 | $7,963 | $288,376 | $70,000 | $218,376 |
| 2019 | $7,572 | $273,816 | $70,000 | $203,816 |
| 2018 | $7,828 | $283,056 | $70,000 | $213,056 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map