NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6410 River St Riverdale, MI 48877

Estimated Value: $71,485 - $121,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2012

Last sale price $14,300 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 631% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $612 / mo

248 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of August 2012

2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH FIXER UPPER IN RIVERDALE WITH 10 X 10 SHED. IT IS WAITING FOR YOUR FINISHING TOUCHES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenneth Lee

CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant Listed on: 12/13/2011

CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant

Last Buyer's Agent

NICOLE DENNISON

CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 99 x 100
  • Level Lot
  • The community has rules related to zoning restrictions

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • No Kitchen Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: No Appliances, Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x09, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Wood
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 23x12, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Wood
  • Total Finished Sf Apx: 864

• Heating Cooling Types: Forced Air
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 05x04, On Level: Main Floor, Flooring: Carpet
  • Sewer: Private Septic
  • Tv Service Internet Avail: Antenna, Cable TV
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Land Features: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 99 X 100
  • Mineral Rights: Unknown
  • Zoning Use Restrictions: Residential

Tax Info

  • Summer Taxes: 216
  • Total Taxes: 497
  • Winter Taxes: 281
  • Year Winter: 2011

MLS Schools

  • School District: Alma Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2011
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Parker Debra
Seller's Agent
Kenneth Lee
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant
Buyer's Agent
NICOLE DENNISON
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$14,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,600
-28.14%
Current Estimated Value
$104,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,195
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance L L C
Bought by
Homesales Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Macha Marla
Bought by
Chase Home Finance L L C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Debra $14,300 --
Homesales Inc -- --
Chase Home Finance L L C $22,816 --
Ergen Ronald -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Sold $14,300 -28.1% $17 / Sq Ft
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2011 12/13/11 For Sale $19,900 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $651 $28,200 $0 $0
2024 $651 $27,500 $0 $0
2023 $205 $23,600 $0 $0
2020 -- $20,100 $0 $0
2019 -- $28,900 $0 $0
2018 -- $27,400 $0 $0
2017 -- $26,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $25,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $25,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $24,300 $0 $0
2013 -- $24,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1766763

Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

APN: 13-406-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.