6410 Stagecoach Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $479,867 - $500,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Stagecoach Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $487,467, approximately $317 per square foot. 6410 Stagecoach Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Harbuz Jennifer J
Bought by
Sloss Jennifer J and Sloss Kevin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,086
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$372,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2003
Sold by
Harbuz Edmund and Harbuz Susan E
Bought by
Harbuz Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Harbuz Edmund and Harbuz Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,012
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloss Jennifer J | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Harbuz Jennifer J | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Harbuz Edmund | $213,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloss Jennifer J | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harbuz Jennifer J | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harbuz Edmund | $160,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $29,280 | $6,380 | $22,900 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $29,280 | $6,380 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $31,600 | $6,900 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $24,070 | $5,000 | $19,070 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $24,770 | $5,150 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $23,060 | $3,720 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $23,060 | $3,720 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $20,210 | $3,740 | $16,470 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $20,210 | $3,740 | $16,470 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $17,320 | $2,790 | $14,530 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $17,320 | $2,790 | $14,530 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $14,250 | $2,310 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map