6411 Beechnut Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $431,863 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6411 Beechnut Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $529,716. 6411 Beechnut Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kewaskum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $284,700 | $47,800 | $236,900 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $284,700 | $47,800 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $284,700 | $47,800 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $284,700 | $47,800 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $284,700 | $47,800 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $284,700 | $47,800 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $239,000 | $48,400 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $239,000 | $48,400 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $239,000 | $48,400 | $190,600 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $239,000 | $48,400 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $239,000 | $48,400 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $239,000 | $48,400 | $190,600 |
| 2013 | $3,256 | $239,000 | $48,400 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map