6412 Crossing University Park, FL 34201
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Crossing, University Park, FL 34201 and is currently estimated at $720,138, approximately $349 per square foot. 6412 Crossing is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Janet A Albert Trust
Bought by
Galinski Stephen and Galinski Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,672
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Albert Ronald and Albert Janet
Bought by
Albert Janet A and Janet A Albert Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Brooks Earl D and Brooks Melanie N
Bought by
Albert Ronald and Albert Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Arimond Lyda M and Lyda M Arimond Revocable Trust
Bought by
Brooks Earl D and Brooks Melanie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Arimond Lyda M and Eastridge Lyda M
Bought by
Arimond Lyda M and Lyda M Arimond Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Castro James D
Bought by
Eastridge Lyda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Minton Bettylyn Mckinney and Minton Robert S
Bought by
Fleischer Arthur J and Fleischer Gabrielle Field
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Woodlands Cntry Club Assoc
Bought by
Minton Bettylyn Mckinney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galinski Stephen | $775,000 | Mike & Nikolich Pa | |
| Albert Janet A | -- | None Available | |
| Albert Ronald | $355,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Brooks Earl D | $505,000 | Attorney | |
| Arimond Lyda M | -- | None Available | |
| Eastridge Lyda M | $290,000 | -- | |
| Fleischer Arthur J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Minton Bettylyn Mckinney | $57,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galinski Stephen | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastridge Lyda M | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleischer Arthur J | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton Bettylyn Mckinney | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,971 | $559,024 | $61,200 | $497,824 |
| 2023 | $9,812 | $572,688 | $61,200 | $511,488 |
| 2022 | $7,097 | $439,354 | $60,000 | $379,354 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $318,952 | $60,000 | $258,952 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $289,234 | $60,000 | $229,234 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $291,943 | $60,000 | $231,943 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $287,339 | $60,000 | $227,339 |
| 2017 | $4,892 | $304,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $293,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $283,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $251,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,863 | $226,973 | $54,050 | $172,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map