6412 E Karin Ct Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 E Karin Ct, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $225,344, approximately $195 per square foot. 6412 E Karin Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Two Mile Prairie Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Baker Chanda L and Baker Robert Dean
Bought by
Coe Benjamin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,312
Outstanding Balance
$71,366
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coe Benjamin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coe Benjamin L | $103,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $20,045 | $3,097 | $16,948 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $18,221 | $3,097 | $15,124 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $18,221 | $3,097 | $15,124 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $16,872 | $3,097 | $13,775 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $16,872 | $3,097 | $13,775 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $16,231 | $3,097 | $13,134 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $16,231 | $3,097 | $13,134 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $15,029 | $3,097 | $11,932 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $15,029 | $3,097 | $11,932 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $15,029 | $3,097 | $11,932 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $15,029 | $3,097 | $11,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map