6412 Main St Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $413,355 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Main St, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $437,089, approximately $193 per square foot. 6412 Main St is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Dayton Nancy A
Bought by
Talbott Christy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Hall Ellis J
Bought by
Hall Elizabeth H and Hall Ellis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbott Christy L | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Elizabeth H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $346,760 | $64,000 | $282,760 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $346,760 | $64,000 | $282,760 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $346,760 | $64,000 | $282,760 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $284,920 | $56,250 | $228,670 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $274,410 | $56,250 | $218,160 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $258,560 | $56,250 | $202,310 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $246,970 | $58,500 | $188,470 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $246,970 | $58,500 | $188,470 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $225,880 | $58,500 | $167,380 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $241,200 | $53,000 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $241,200 | $53,000 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map