6412 Patsy Ln Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $266,130 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Patsy Ln, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $276,533, approximately $212 per square foot. 6412 Patsy Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grace E Hardeman Elementary School, Watauga Middle School, and Haltom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Tustison Daniel James and Tustison Valerie Yvonne
Bought by
Wood Timothy R and Wood Amie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,700
Outstanding Balance
$51,620
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Joseph S and Schmidt Wanda K
Bought by
Tustison Daniel James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,714
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Joseph S and Schmidt Wanda K
Bought by
Schmidt Joseph S and Schmidt Wanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,528
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Timothy R | -- | None Available | |
| Tustison Daniel James | -- | Capital Title | |
| Schmidt Joseph S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Timothy R | $65,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tustison Daniel James | $69,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Joseph S | $41,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $232,971 | $45,000 | $187,971 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $260,357 | $45,000 | $215,357 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $200,000 | $25,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $165,000 | $25,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $165,000 | $25,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $179,533 | $25,000 | $154,533 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $143,332 | $25,000 | $118,332 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $133,844 | $25,000 | $108,844 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $118,456 | $10,000 | $108,456 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,600 | $10,500 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,600 | $10,500 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map