6412 Twelve Oaks Ct Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $410,744 - $760,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Twelve Oaks Ct, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $531,436. 6412 Twelve Oaks Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ball Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,958 | $132,505 | $27,658 | $104,847 |
| 2023 | $8,449 | $121,031 | $25,263 | $95,768 |
| 2022 | $8,068 | $114,211 | $23,964 | $90,247 |
| 2021 | $7,810 | $109,935 | $23,067 | $86,868 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $110,100 | $23,102 | $86,998 |
| 2019 | $7,642 | $109,716 | $23,021 | $86,695 |
| 2018 | $7,415 | $108,364 | $22,908 | $85,456 |
| 2017 | $7,255 | $106,963 | $22,612 | $84,351 |
| 2016 | $7,122 | $105,403 | $22,282 | $83,121 |
| 2015 | $7,089 | $104,143 | $22,016 | $82,127 |
| 2014 | $7,100 | $103,471 | $21,874 | $81,597 |
| 2013 | $7,043 | $104,053 | $21,874 | $82,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map