6412 Whities Rd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Whities Rd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently priced at $314,000. 6412 Whities Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Horton Sarah K
Bought by
Horton Sarah K and Horton Whitney Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Sarah K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $58,800 | $20,000 | $38,800 |
| 2025 | -- | $58,800 | $20,000 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,800 | $20,000 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $58,800 | $20,000 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $850 | $58,800 | $20,000 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $117,500 | $40,000 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $850 | $110,400 | $46,200 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $850 | $110,400 | $46,200 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $850 | $110,400 | $46,200 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $707 | $110,400 | $46,200 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $707 | $110,400 | $46,200 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $707 | $110,400 | $46,200 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $922 | $156,200 | $51,100 | $105,100 |
| 2013 | $922 | $156,200 | $51,100 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map