6413 Castleridge Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $394,262 - $496,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6413 Castleridge Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $450,816, approximately $215 per square foot. 6413 Castleridge Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Mullins Homes Inc
Bought by
Ternes Keith G and Price Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,364
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$367,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ternes Keith G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ternes Keith G | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $59,400 | $11,700 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $55,600 | $11,700 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $55,600 | $11,700 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $51,600 | $7,700 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $51,600 | $7,700 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $46,500 | $7,000 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $46,500 | $7,000 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $46,500 | $7,000 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $43,300 | $7,000 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map