Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Domasik
RE/MAX
(708) 359-4092
2 in this area
509 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $378,000
WELL ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD OF 'FORESTVIEW HILLS' IS THE SETTING FOR THIS STURDY OVERSIZED BRICK RAISED RANCH W/GREAT CURB APPEAL,INVITING RECENTLY DECORATED INTERIOR,HWD FLRS THRU-OUT MAIN LVL,SPACIOUS LOWER LVL W/2ND BATH,LARGE FAM RM & BIG LAUNDRY RM,GREAT FULLY FENCED IN BK YARD W/PATIO,GREAT LOCATION IN CARL SANDBURG HIGHS SCHOOL DIST.NEARBY BIKING TRAILS/FOREST PRES,MINS FROM SHOPPING & MORE!MAKE IT YOURS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX 10 in the Park License #475129362 Listed on: 06/29/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Shirley Piotroski
Kagan Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diab Ashraf R | $141,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diab Ashraf R | $112,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $140,650 | -6.2% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | For Sale | $149,873 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Price Changed | $149,873 | -6.3% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Price Changed | $159,873 | -5.9% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | For Sale | $169,873 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765 | $28,000 | $3,795 | $24,205 |
| 2024 | $7,765 | $28,000 | $3,795 | $24,205 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $28,000 | $3,795 | $24,205 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $19,721 | $3,300 | $16,421 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $19,720 | $3,300 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $6,346 | $19,720 | $3,300 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $6,431 | $19,941 | $2,970 | $16,971 |
| 2018 | $6,247 | $19,941 | $2,970 | $16,971 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $19,941 | $2,970 | $16,971 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $16,584 | $2,640 | $13,944 |
| 2015 | $5,235 | $16,584 | $2,640 | $13,944 |
| 2014 | $6,049 | $16,584 | $2,640 | $13,944 |
| 2013 | $5,637 | $19,642 | $2,640 | $17,002 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Domasik
RE/MAX
(708) 359-4092
2 in this area
509 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Shirley Piotroski
Kagan Real Estate, Inc.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08103820
APN: 28-18-205-037-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.