6413 Peppergrass Dr Sparks, NV 89436
Pioneer Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,151 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6413 Peppergrass Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $452,038, approximately $304 per square foot. 6413 Peppergrass Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Bohach Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Pioneer Meadows Owner Llc
Bought by
Carter Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,455
Outstanding Balance
$130,206
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,832
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Gregory L | $259,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Gregory L | $207,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,346 | $99,033 | $29,260 | $69,773 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $97,667 | $26,390 | $71,277 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $98,196 | $30,975 | $67,221 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $81,855 | $26,075 | $55,780 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $75,883 | $20,475 | $55,408 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $75,890 | $20,475 | $55,415 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $73,609 | $20,230 | $53,379 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $67,438 | $15,260 | $52,178 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $66,257 | $14,105 | $52,152 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $66,198 | $13,020 | $53,178 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $61,859 | $9,065 | $52,794 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $45,217 | $7,245 | $37,972 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,431 | $5,950 | $32,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map