6413 Ridgeview Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $339,283 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6413 Ridgeview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $357,571, approximately $228 per square foot. 6413 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2022
Sold by
Looney Dennis R and Looney Dennis R
Bought by
Looney Kathleen R and Looney Denis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
50%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looney Kathleen R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Looney Kathleen R | $1 | |
| Open | Looney Kathleen R | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $284,200 | $54,000 | $230,200 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $265,900 | $54,000 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $223,000 | $44,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $208,200 | $44,000 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $203,400 | $44,000 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $201,900 | $44,000 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $197,400 | $44,000 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $194,100 | $44,000 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $191,900 | $38,000 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $189,500 | $38,000 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $185,700 | $36,000 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $183,800 | $36,000 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map