6413 Rosecrest Dr Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $234,666 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6413 Rosecrest Dr, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $250,667, approximately $129 per square foot. 6413 Rosecrest Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Helke Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Bryant John H and Bryant Sharon K
Bought by
Nafee Salim S and Khawaja Eatema A R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,072
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$157,595
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nafee Salim S | $135,000 | Landmark Title Agency South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nafee Salim S | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $62,910 | $12,350 | $50,560 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $62,910 | $12,350 | $50,560 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $62,910 | $12,350 | $50,560 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $44,120 | $8,820 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $44,120 | $8,820 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $44,120 | $8,820 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $39,920 | $9,800 | $30,120 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $39,920 | $9,800 | $30,120 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $39,920 | $9,800 | $30,120 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $40,010 | $9,800 | $30,210 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $40,010 | $9,800 | $30,210 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $40,010 | $9,800 | $30,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,260 | $10,340 | $28,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map