6413 Waterford Ct Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $740,448 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6413 Waterford Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $859,862, approximately $279 per square foot. 6413 Waterford Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Bowler Thomas M and Bowler Janet A
Bought by
Zhang Chuan and Tong Xiaochun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$154,647
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$705,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Chuan | $499,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Chuan | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Zhang Chuan | $115,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,596 | $203,680 | $66,965 | $136,715 |
| 2023 | $9,138 | $187,240 | $61,560 | $125,680 |
| 2022 | $9,135 | $188,950 | $62,130 | $126,820 |
| 2021 | $8,726 | $186,800 | $61,420 | $125,380 |
| 2020 | $8,844 | $183,100 | $60,200 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $8,498 | $175,680 | $57,760 | $117,920 |
| 2018 | $8,229 | $177,530 | $57,430 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $8,019 | $170,830 | $55,260 | $115,570 |
| 2016 | $7,937 | $163,040 | $52,740 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $7,843 | $153,390 | $49,620 | $103,770 |
| 2014 | $7,489 | $145,250 | $48,240 | $97,010 |
| 2013 | $7,403 | $144,570 | $48,010 | $96,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map