64135 Mount Olivett Rd NE Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $186,482 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64135 Mount Olivett Rd NE, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $240,161, approximately $153 per square foot. 64135 Mount Olivett Rd NE is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Kovacs James M and Kovacs Connie
Bought by
Kovacs James M and Kovacs Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Kovacs Connie and Kovacs James M
Bought by
Kovacs Connie and Kovacs James M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovacs James M | -- | None Available | |
| Kovacs Connie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $48,660 | $9,080 | $39,580 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $48,660 | $9,080 | $39,580 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $41,940 | $7,100 | $34,840 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $41,940 | $7,098 | $34,842 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $41,940 | $7,098 | $34,842 |
| 2020 | $969 | $36,470 | $6,170 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $972 | $36,470 | $6,170 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $975 | $36,470 | $6,170 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $901 | $33,720 | $6,760 | $26,960 |
| 2016 | $845 | $33,720 | $6,760 | $26,960 |
| 2015 | $843 | $33,720 | $6,760 | $26,960 |
| 2014 | $684 | $28,610 | $6,150 | $22,460 |
| 2013 | $684 | $28,610 | $6,150 | $22,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map