Estimated Value: $476,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6414 Birch Leaf Ct, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $488,932, approximately $239 per square foot. 6414 Birch Leaf Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1988
Bought by
Castillo Delia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Delia M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $429,200 | $86,000 | $343,200 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $408,760 | $82,000 | $326,760 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $393,040 | $79,000 | $314,040 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $352,500 | $71,000 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $335,710 | $67,000 | $268,710 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $322,800 | $65,000 | $257,800 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $316,470 | $63,000 | $253,470 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $295,890 | $59,000 | $236,890 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $287,270 | $57,000 | $230,270 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $287,270 | $57,000 | $230,270 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $284,430 | $57,000 | $227,430 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $293,460 | $59,000 | $234,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map