Seller's Agent in 2025
GREGORY BLACKALL
VERANDA REALTY GROUP
(727) 729-2922
2 in this area
661 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $510,432
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home! The heart of the home, the kitchen, boasts stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a convenient kitchen island for all your culinary needs. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation with double sinks for ample space. The primary bedroom features a generous walk-in closet, perfect for all your storage needs. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing. The property also includes a fenced in backyard for added privacy. This home is a must-see for those seeking a blend of style and comfort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VERANDA REALTY GROUP Brokerage Email: Homes@opendoor.com License #3635245 Listed on: 12/16/2024
Co-Listed By
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC Brokerage Email: Homes@opendoor.com License #3466518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Brian | $500,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $487,800 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $487,800 | Os National | |
| Duffy Matthew | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Simpson Lauren Ashley | $332,394 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Ashton Orlando Residential Llc | $1,911,600 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villegas Brian | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Matthew | $342,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Lauren Ashley | $315,774 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Sold | $500,000 | -3.1% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $516,000 | -1.9% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $526,000 | -0.2% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $527,000 | -2.2% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -2.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -1.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | For Sale | $560,000 | +55.6% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.4% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.1% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | For Sale | $372,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,084 | $458,250 | $135,000 | $323,250 |
| 2025 | $8,084 | $463,000 | $135,000 | $328,000 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $411,798 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $388,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $377,219 | $135,000 | $242,219 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $315,550 | $95,000 | $220,550 |
| 2020 | $5,040 | $302,116 | $80,000 | $222,116 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $282,284 | $65,000 | $217,284 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $925 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $765 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
GREGORY BLACKALL
VERANDA REALTY GROUP
(727) 729-2922
2 in this area
661 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lynnette Easterling
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elle Probst
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 414-1903
10 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Belinsky
LPT REALTY, LLC
(407) 782-0029
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jenny Miller
PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
(863) 512-5238
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6265106
APN: 29-2327-2716-00-230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.