6414 Oleatha Ave Saint Louis, MO 63139
Lindenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $338,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6414 Oleatha Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139 and is currently estimated at $303,310, approximately $137 per square foot. 6414 Oleatha Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Proemsey James R
Bought by
Frederick Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,146
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Proemsey James R and Acord Sharon
Bought by
Proemsey James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Gualdoni Dan L and Gualdoni Diana L
Bought by
Proemsey James R and Acord Sharon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Katherine E | -- | -- | |
| Proemsey James R | -- | -- | |
| Proemsey James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frederick Katherine E | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $49,820 | $3,330 | $46,490 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $42,070 | $3,330 | $38,740 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $42,070 | $3,330 | $38,740 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $38,550 | $3,330 | $35,220 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $38,550 | $3,330 | $35,220 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $35,350 | $3,330 | $32,020 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $35,350 | $3,330 | $32,020 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $31,200 | $3,000 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $31,200 | $3,000 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $27,470 | $3,000 | $24,470 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $27,470 | $3,000 | $24,470 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $27,470 | $3,000 | $24,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,100 | $3,000 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map