6414 Partridge St Norfolk, VA 23513
Sewells Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6414 Partridge St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $227,914, approximately $207 per square foot. 6414 Partridge St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Norview Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Truong Phon S
Bought by
Compton Andrew J and Harden Jody N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,365
Outstanding Balance
$75,256
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$152,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Andrew J | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Compton Andrew J | $112,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $196,600 | $89,000 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $189,700 | $89,000 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $179,200 | $89,000 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $158,600 | $68,400 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $139,400 | $57,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $139,400 | $57,000 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $127,300 | $51,500 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $125,400 | $51,500 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $123,200 | $51,500 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $126,700 | $51,500 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $126,700 | $51,500 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $126,700 | $51,500 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map