Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,138,678
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6414 Worline Rd, Bow, WA 98232 and is currently estimated at $1,029,170, approximately $408 per square foot. 6414 Worline Rd is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Burlington Edison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,287 | $1,131,700 | $314,600 | $817,100 |
| 2024 | $7,729 | $1,042,600 | $264,000 | $778,600 |
| 2023 | $7,729 | $954,900 | $264,000 | $690,900 |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $954,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $943,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $424,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $371,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $334,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $305,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $265,300 | $119,600 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $177,400 | $0 | $141,800 |
| 2013 | $2,158 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map