6415 59th Ave Kenosha, WI 53142
Stocker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,664 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 59th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $312,666, approximately $310 per square foot. 6415 59th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Stocker Elementary School, Mahone Middle School, and Indian Trail High School And Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Sanchez Jeralyn M and Sanchez Rueben S
Bought by
Loriss Mary L and Loriss Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,867
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loriss Mary L | $224,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loriss Mary L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $247,800 | $52,300 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $170,900 | $37,500 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $170,900 | $37,500 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $170,900 | $37,500 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $170,900 | $37,500 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $147,400 | $37,500 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $147,400 | $37,500 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $131,100 | $37,500 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $131,100 | $37,500 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $131,100 | $37,500 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $127,300 | $37,500 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $127,300 | $37,500 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map