6415 Bauer Ave Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $175,861
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 Bauer Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $147,465, approximately $141 per square foot. 6415 Bauer Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
As Capital Llc
Bought by
Rogers Derrick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$169,340
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$21,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Hicks Lucretia L
Bought by
As Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Armstrong Properties Ltd
Bought by
Hicks Lucretia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Armstrong Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Goldstein Edward S and Goldstein Donna
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Goldstein Edward S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,150
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Derrick A | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Derrick A | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| As Capital Llc | $81,000 | Incze Norman E | |
| A & S Capital Llc | $81,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hicks Lucretia J | $78,900 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Armstrong Properties Ltd | $35,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Goldstein Edward S | $79,000 | First Service Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Derrick A | $171,830 | |
| Closed | Rogers Derrick A | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Lucretia J | $78,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Edward S | $67,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $28,350 | $7,322 | $21,028 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $28,350 | $7,322 | $21,028 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $28,350 | $7,322 | $21,028 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $17,567 | $7,277 | $10,290 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $17,567 | $7,277 | $10,290 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $17,567 | $7,277 | $10,290 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $15,411 | $6,384 | $9,027 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $15,411 | $6,384 | $9,027 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $15,411 | $6,384 | $9,027 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $20,034 | $7,105 | $12,929 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $20,034 | $7,105 | $12,929 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $20,034 | $7,105 | $12,929 |
| 2013 | $1,266 | $21,315 | $7,560 | $13,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map