Estimated Value: $484,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 Brevard, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $538,522, approximately $407 per square foot. 6415 Brevard is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Dennis Homes Inc
Bought by
Shaffer Peter and Shaffer Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,108
Outstanding Balance
$218,471
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$320,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2014
Sold by
Cole Mary
Bought by
Dennis Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Peter | $276,000 | Estate Title & Trust | |
| Dennis Homes Inc | $50,000 | Palatka Abstract & Title Gua |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer Peter | $285,108 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Homes Inc | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,380 | $271,140 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,928 | $264,012 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $256,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $249,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $241,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $234,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $232,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $226,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $226,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $221,719 | $57,750 | $163,969 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $221,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $676 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map