Estimated Value: $48,895 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
Highlights
- Access To Lake
- Clubhouse
- Community Pool
- Active Adult
About This Home
As of September 2014Lovely landscaped vacant lot located on Lake Oaks and wide street. Has storage shed. Easy parking for your R. V. or a new park model. Community Amenities = Boat Docking Community,
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $172
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 2,614
HOA Fees
- $100 Monthly HOA Fees
- Access To Lake
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1-05-38-36-0080-00210-0310
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include cable TV, pool, ground maintenance, management, private road, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Eberts Kenneth A and Eberts Norma R
Bought by
Sierman Shirley Gagne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Listed on
Oct 27, 2013
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Michaels Steven F and Anderson Rebecca
Bought by
Eberts Kenneth A and Eberts Norma R
List Price
$28,900
Sold Price
$22,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-22.15%
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Purchase Details
Listed on
Oct 27, 2013
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Michaels Janice Lynne
Bought by
Michaels Steven F
List Price
$28,900
Sold Price
$22,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-22.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Green Perry W and Green Vicki L
Bought by
Michaels Steven and Michaels Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Smith James E and Smith Marsha S
Bought by
Green Perry W and Green Vicki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Evans Lewis C and Evans Claire T
Bought by
Smith James E and Smith Marsha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierman Shirley Gagne | $50,000 | Okee Tantie Title | |
| Eberts Kenneth A | $22,500 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Michaels Steven F | -- | None Available | |
| Michaels Steven | $38,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Green Perry W | $33,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Smith James E | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $22,500 | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Sold | $22,500 | -22.1% | -- |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | For Sale | $28,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $35,393 | $31,000 | $4,393 |
| 2024 | $680 | $46,393 | $42,000 | $4,393 |
| 2023 | $586 | $34,350 | $30,000 | $4,350 |
| 2022 | $639 | $30,369 | $27,000 | $3,369 |
| 2021 | $594 | $25,592 | $23,000 | $2,592 |
| 2020 | $554 | $22,592 | $20,000 | $2,592 |
| 2019 | $583 | $24,899 | $22,500 | $2,399 |
| 2018 | $563 | $23,028 | $22,500 | $528 |
| 2017 | $541 | $23,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $23,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $21,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OK0207404
APN: R1-05-38-36-0080-00210-0310