6415 Ternes St Dearborn, MI 48126
Ford Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,395 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 Ternes St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $310,099, approximately $164 per square foot. 6415 Ternes St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Maples Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Ali Ismat
Bought by
Parkway Fcu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkway Fcu | $139,521 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $685 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $46,350 | $0 | $0 |